Archive

 
This is an achive of information from previous terms at DTU Dancing.
 
Board members and minutes from board meetings (BM) and general assemblies (GA) from previous terms:
 
 
Season 2013/2014:
Chairman: Josefine Korzen
Vice chairman: Thomas Egebak
Treasurer since extraordinay GA in Oct.: Steeven H. Spangsdorf
Other board members:
Søren Bøg, Martin Jeppesen, Frank Schilder,
Deborad Wolf (Since extraordinary GA in Oct.), Thomas Christensen (until extraordinary GA in Oct.)
Other positions:
External auditor: Henrik Hansen, External auditor substitute: Aleksandra Cheko
  
 
Season 2014/2015:
Chairman: Josefine Korzen
Secretary,Assisting Chairman: Deborad Wolf
Treasurer: Steeven H. Spangsdorf
Party coordinator,Assisting treasurer: Aleksandra Wilczynska
PR coordinator: Rasmus Normann Wilken Eriksen
Teachers contact: Aris Pagoropoulos
IT-administrator, sound-system responsible: Martin Jeppesen
Other positions:
External auditor: Henrik Hansen, External auditor substitute: Søren Bøg, Assisting IT-administrator: Frank Schilder
  
 
Season 2015/2016:
Chairman: Steeven H. Spangsdorf
Assisting Chairman: Mariona Bertran
PR responsible, teachers contact: Erik Arnau-Gräs
Cashier: Marta Espina Palanco
Treasurer: Brit Sehested Nissen
IT-administrator, sound-system responsible: Christian Holm-Pedersen
Assisting treasurer: Arash Az
Other positions:
External auditor: Henrik Hansen, External auditor substitute: Søren Bøg, Assisting IT-administrator: Frank Schilder.
 
 
Season 2016/2017:
Chairman: Brit Sehested Nissen
Treasurer: Josefine Korzen
Other board members:
Agata Skupien, Mariona Bertran, Erik Arnau-Gräs, Christian Kruse Knudsen, and Niels Dyreborg Nielsen
Other positions:
External auditor: Søren Bøg, External auditor substitute: Rasmus Eriksen, Assisting IT-administrator: Frank Schilder.
 
 
Season 2017/2018:
Chairman: Lasse Overby
Treasurer: Christian Kruse Knudsen
Party coordinator: Selgin Deniz Cakal
PR coordinator: Laura Aaboe Andersen
Teachers contact: Sergey Klyapovskiy
Secretary: Gandalf Saxe
Equipment responsible: Jorge Richards
Other positions:
External auditor: Søren Bøg, External auditor substitute: Brit Sehested Nissen, Assisting IT-administrator: Frank Schilder.
GA 2017-03-26
 
 
Season 2018/2019:
Chairman: Laura Aaboe Andersen
Treasurer: Christian Kruse Knudsen
Party coordinator: Constantina Ioannou, Federico Romano
PR coordinator: David De Baere
Teachers contact: Selgin Deniz Cakal
Equipment responsible: Jorge Richards
Other positions:
External auditor: Søren Bøg, External auditor substitute: Frank Schilder, Assisting IT-administrator: Frank Schilder.
Season 2019/2020:
Chairman: Maria Gimenez Ribera
Treasurer: Nikolaj Mandsberg
Party coordinator: Lilian Geese, Edith Buhl & Miriam Mazzeo
PR coordinator: Maria Gimenez Ribera
Teachers contact: Ane Pastor Rollan
Other positions:
External auditor: Søren Bøg, External auditor substitute: Christian Kruse Knudsen, Assisting IT-administrator: Frank Schilder.

 
Season 2020/2021:
Chairman: Edith Buhl
Treasurer: Miriam Mazzeo
Party coordinator: Emmely Vigsø
Teachers contact: David De Baere
Other positions: Felix Wurschtorn, Viola Huf, Christopher Adrian Grice.
External auditor: Søren Bøg, Assisting IT-administrator: Frank Schilder.
  
 
               Latest updated by Christopher Grice on ‎27-‎04-‎2020
Hold i dag